Tuesday, July 28, 2009


16 oz of water while getting ready for work.

8:00 breakfast 1 Nature valley granola bar 90 cal.
8 oz of coffee with cream and sugar (not sure on the calories will update later)
I had to get coffee i have a slight headache and when I went to the restroom they used some sort of cleaning supplies that were very strong and made my head start hurting more. So I had to get some coffee to wreak havoc on my body...lol
I am guessing my coffee had about 350 cal. I love sugar and cream, and i wont drink coffee without it.
1 piece of gum 5 cal.

12:30 Progresso Chicken soup 140 cal.
16 oz of water

I already am so mad at myself cause I had to drink coffee, so now I keep thinking today there is gonna be cake, maybe I should just eat it since I already had coffee. Wish me luck on not eating any cake today!

I overcame my urge for cake. Woo Hoo.

3:30 1 Kashi bar 120 cal.
8 oz of water
1 piece of gum 5 cal

6:00 I mile walk
16 oz of water

7:00 1/2 of a small pizza (tad bit of chicken, peppers, onion and cheese) 250 cal.

Total 960 cal.


  1. yay! you go girl! I would have eaten the cake! I had so much crap today! but you did great!

    did i ask you what kind of pedometer you had?

  2. Yeah and I looked but I cant remember the name of it. I have like three now and I was gonna wear two of them to see which is more accurate but of course I cant find the others.